Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Aghel-e Qurban

Map of Aghel-e Qurban Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aghel-e Qorban,Aghel-e Qurban,Aghele Qurban,Zagon Ageli-Kurgan,Āghel-e Qorbān,Āghel-e Qurbān,Āghēle Quṟbān,آغل قربان, Āghel-e Qurbān

Aghel-e Qurban

Welcome to the Aghel-e Qurban google satellite map! This sheepfold is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghel-e Qurbān. See Aghel-e Qurban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghel-e Qurbān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Aghel-e Qurban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: sheepfold
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Aghel-e Qurban
Places near Aghel-e Qurban

Online Dating

Aghel-e Qurban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aghel-e Qurban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghel-e Qurban, Afghanistan