Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Aghel-e Qasim

Map of Aghel-e Qasim Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ageli-Kasim,Aghel-e Qasem,Aghel-e Qasim,Āghel-e Qāsem,Āghel-e Qāsim,آغل قاسم, Āghel-e Qāsim

Aghel-e Qasim

Welcome to the Aghel-e Qasim google satellite map! This sheepfold is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghel-e Qāsim. See Aghel-e Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghel-e Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Aghel-e Qasim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: sheepfold
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Aghel-e Qasim
Places near Aghel-e Qasim

Online Dating

Aghel-e Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aghel-e Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghel-e Qasim, Afghanistan