Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Almatay

Map of Almatay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'matay,Almatay,Al’matay,المتی, Almatay


Welcome to the Almatay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almatay. See Almatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almatay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Almatay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Almatay
Places near Almatay

Online Dating

Almatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almatay, Afghanistan