Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khafak Ghar

Map of Khafak Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khafangar,Khafak Ghar,خفک غر, Khafak Ghar

Khafak Ghar

Welcome to the Khafak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khafak Ghar. See Khafak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khafak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khafak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khafak Ghar
Places near Khafak Ghar

Online Dating

Khafak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khafak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khafak Ghar, Afghanistan