Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sorang Tsakah

Map of Sorang Tsakah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shorangchaka,Sorang Caka,Sorang Tsakah,Sowrang Tsakah,Sōrang Tsakah,Sōṟang Caka,سورنگ څکه, Sōrang Tsakah

Sorang Tsakah

Welcome to the Sorang Tsakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrang Tsakah. See Sorang Tsakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrang Tsakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sorang Tsakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1501 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sorang Tsakah
Places near Sorang Tsakah

Online Dating

Sorang Tsakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorang Tsakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorang Tsakah, Afghanistan