Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shimishkam Ghar

Map of Shimishkam Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shimishkamgar,Shimeshkam Ghar,Shimishkam Ghar,Shīmishkam Ghar,Simeskam Ghar,Šimeškam Ghar,شمشکم غر, Shīmishkam Ghar

Shimishkam Ghar

Welcome to the Shimishkam Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīmishkam Ghar. See Shimishkam Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīmishkam Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shimishkam Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1988 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:41
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shimishkam Ghar
Places near Shimishkam Ghar
Sar Nāwah (3 km) Mīān Jōy Kêlay (3.1 km) Miyān Jōy Kêlay (3.1 km) Pāī Nāwah (3.7 km) Dê Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kōr (3.8 km) Pāī Darūshak (6.7 km) Pāī Nāwah (11 km) Nājōy (11.3 km) Gumbad (11.5 km) Bārīk (11.8 km) Kābulah (12.2 km) Khinjakak (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Shimishkam Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shimishkam Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shimishkam Ghar, Afghanistan