Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Badamband

Map of Gora Badamband Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badam Band,Bādām Band,Gora Badamband, Gora Badamband

Gora Badamband

Welcome to the Gora Badamband google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Badamband. See Gora Badamband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Badamband area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Badamband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gora Badamband
Places near Gora Badamband

Online Dating

Gora Badamband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Badamband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Badamband, Afghanistan