Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Apu Band

Map of Apu Band Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Apuband, Apu Band

Apu Band

Welcome to the Apu Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Apu Band. See Apu Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Apu Band area. This placemark was added 2004-12-20.

Map of Apu Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Apu Band
Places near Apu Band

Online Dating

Apu Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Apu Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Apu Band, Afghanistan