-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Mekhsang

Map of Mekhsang Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mekhsang,Mekhsang,Mikhsang,Mēkhsang,Mīkhsang,mykh sng,ميخ سنگ,مېخ سنگ, Mēkhsang

Mekhsang

Welcome to the Mekhsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mēkhsang. See Mekhsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mēkhsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mekhsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51556/66.48888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Mekhsang
  •  
Places near Mekhsang
Kabarghū (4.1 km) Siyōtshēw Kêlay (4.5 km) Siyāh Chōy Kêlay (6 km) Walī Muḩammad Kêlay (6.3 km) Mīānah (6.7 km) Gōsālah Khūnē (7.3 km) Chīnah Kêlay (7.4 km) Saṟak Kêlay (8 km) Samchak Kêlay (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Mekhsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mekhsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mekhsang, Afghanistan