Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sharak

Map of Sharak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarak,Sharak,shrk,Šarak,شرك,شرک, Sharak


Welcome to the Sharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharak. See Sharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sharak
Places near Sharak

Online Dating

Sharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharak, Afghanistan