Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Taraki

Map of Taraki Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraki,Tāraki,Tārakī,تارکی, Tārakī


Welcome to the Taraki google satellite map! This locality is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārakī. See Taraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taraki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Taraki
Places near Taraki

Online Dating

Taraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraki, Afghanistan