Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Moranay Ghar

Map of Moranay Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Moranaygar,Moranay Ghar,Mowranay Ghar,Mōranay Ghar,Mōṟanay Ghaṟ,مورنی غر, Mōranay Ghar

Moranay Ghar

Welcome to the Moranay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōranay Ghar. See Moranay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōranay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Moranay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Moranay Ghar
Places near Moranay Ghar

Online Dating

Moranay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moranay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moranay Ghar, Afghanistan