Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ahmad Kala

Map of Ahmad Kala Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Kala,Akhmedkala,Aḩmad Kalā,احمد کلا, Aḩmad Kalā

Ahmad Kala

Welcome to the Ahmad Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad Kalā. See Ahmad Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ahmad Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ahmad Kala
Places near Ahmad Kala

Online Dating

Ahmad Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmad Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad Kala, Afghanistan