Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zhowbey Ghar

Map of Zhowbey Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zhobaygar,Zhowbey Ghar,Zobey Ghar,zhwby ghr,Žoběy Ghar,ژوبی غر, Zhowbey Ghar

Zhowbey Ghar

Welcome to the Zhowbey Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhowbey Ghar. See Zhowbey Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhowbey Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhowbey Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Zhowbey Ghar
Places near Zhowbey Ghar
Tūrizaī (2.5 km) Khwājī (3.3 km) Sinagêy (3.6 km) ‘Omar Būyin (3.9 km) Ambār (4 km) Sīn Bayn (4.3 km) Chīnah (4.5 km) Surkhab (4.5 km) Gārdāw (4.6 km) Dê Kākaṟō Chīnah (4.9 km) ‘Omarzaī (5.2 km) Kaz̲h̲akay (5.2 km) Sikhōr (5.3 km) Mangō (5.5 km) Sirkaī (5.6 km) Kāzhawand (5.7 km) Rēgān (5.9 km) Gêrday (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Zhowbey Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhowbey Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhowbey Ghar, Afghanistan