Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Zamah

Map of Zamah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zama,Zamah,Zāma,Zāmah,زامه, Zāmah


Welcome to the Zamah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāmah. See Zamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zamah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Zamah
Places near Zamah

Online Dating

Zamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamah, Afghanistan