Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chingey

Map of Chingey Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangi,Cengey,Changi,Changī,Chingey,Chingêy,chngy,Čangi,Čengěy,چنگی,چنگۍ, Chingêy


Welcome to the Chingey google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chingêy. See Chingey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chingêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chingey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chingey
Places near Chingey

Online Dating

Chingey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chingey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chingey, Afghanistan