Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Abdul'khan,Kalayi-Abdul’khan,Qal`a-i-`Abdul Khan,Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan,Qal`eh-ye `Abd ol Khan,Qal‘a-i-‘Abḏul Khān,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Khān,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Abd ol Khān,قلعه عبدل خان,قلعهٔ عبد الخان, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Khān

Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Khān. See Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Khan, Afghanistan