Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kazhawand

Map of Kazhawand Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazavand,Kazawand,Kazhavand,Kazhawand,Kāzhavand,Kāzhawand,Kāžawand,kazhwnd,كاژوند,کاژوند, Kāzhawand


Welcome to the Kazhawand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāzhawand. See Kazhawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāzhawand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kazhawand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kazhawand
Places near Kazhawand

Online Dating

Kazhawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kazhawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazhawand, Afghanistan