Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Sikhor

Map of Sikhor Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sikhor,Sikhowr,Sikhōr,Sikhōṟ,sykhwr,سکهور,سیخور, Sikhōr


Welcome to the Sikhor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sikhōr. See Sikhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sikhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sikhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Sikhor
Places near Sikhor

Online Dating

Sikhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sikhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sikhor, Afghanistan