Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ambar

Map of Ambar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar,Ambār,Dema Ambar,Dema Ambāṟ,Demah Ambar,dmh ambar,امبار,دمه امبار,Ḏemah Ambār, Ambār


Welcome to the Ambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambār. See Ambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ambar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ambar
Places near Ambar
Ambār (0 km) Sinagêy (1.8 km) ‘Omarzaī (2.4 km) Sikhōr (3 km) Tūrizaī (3.1 km) Gārdāw (3.4 km) Kāzhawand (3.8 km) Gêrday (3.9 km) Pōrtah Shiglōn Kêlay (4.3 km) ‘Alī Moḩammad Kêlay (4.4 km) Rēgān (4.4 km) Khwājī (4.5 km) S̲h̲katah Shiglōn Kêlay (5 km) Shiglōn Ghunḏêy (5.1 km) Dê Sūrkhāb Kêlay (5.3 km) Surkhab (5.4 km) Kārēz (5.7 km) Sīn Bayn (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Ambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambar, Afghanistan