Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ghordzam

Map of Ghordzam Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghordzam,Ghorjam,Ghowrdzam,Ghōrdzam,Ghōṟjam,Gora Gordzham,ghwrdzm,غوردزم,غورځم, Ghōrdzam


Welcome to the Ghordzam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrdzam. See Ghordzam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrdzam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghordzam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ghordzam

Online Dating

Ghordzam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghordzam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghordzam, Afghanistan