Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Potai

Map of Potai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potai,Powti,Powtī,Puti,Pōṯaī,Pūti,pwty,پوتی,پوټی, Pōṯaī


Welcome to the Potai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōṯaī. See Potai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōṯaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Potai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Potai
Places near Potai

Online Dating

Potai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potai, Afghanistan