-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Rod-e Khuni

Map of Rod-e Khuni Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuni,Rod-e Khuni,Rode Khuni,Rud-e Khuni,Rōd-e Khūnī,Rūd-e Khūnī,rwd khwny,رود خونی,رودٔ خونی,Ṟōḏe Khūni, Rōd-e Khūnī

Rod-e Khuni

Welcome to the Rod-e Khuni google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khūnī. See Rod-e Khuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Khuni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.89955/67.17142
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khuni
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khuni
Ūmīn Khēl (3.2 km) Shēlah-ye Waţan (5.3 km) Safīdār (5.5 km) Shēlah-ye Muḩammad Gul (5.7 km) Pāyō Khān Kalā (6.5 km) Muḩammad Dīn Kêlay (7.3 km) Rustam Kêlay (7.4 km) Khūnī (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb (9 km) Karō Khēl (9.1 km) Shēr Muḩammad Khēl (9.2 km) Nāburhō (9.2 km) Khusā (9.3 km) Pūngī Shamālī (9.3 km) Karwaṟī (9.3 km) Sūhaī (9.5 km) Gūrjaī (9.9 km) Giṟā Bandah (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Khuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khuni, Afghanistan