Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gora Surigundi

Map of Gora Surigundi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surigundi,Surai Ghundi,Suri Ghundey,Suri Ghundi,Sūraī Ghūnḏī,Sūri Ghūnḏey,Sūṟi Ghūnḏī,swry ghwndy,سوری غوندی,سوری غونډی, Gora Surigundi

Gora Surigundi

Welcome to the Gora Surigundi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Surigundi. See Gora Surigundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Surigundi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Surigundi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gora Surigundi
Places near Gora Surigundi

Online Dating

Gora Surigundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Surigundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Surigundi, Afghanistan