Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Girdian

Map of Girdian Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdian,Gerdyan,Gerdīān,Geṟḏyān,Gird'yan,Girdian,Girdīān,Gird’yan,grdyan,گرديان,گردیان, Girdīān


Welcome to the Girdian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdīān. See Girdian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girdian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Girdian
Places near Girdian

Online Dating

Girdian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdian, Afghanistan