-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub

Map of Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub,Kareze Saykh Ya`qub,Karezi-Sheykh-Yakub,Kariz-e Shaykh Ya`qub,Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb,Kārīz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb,Kāṟēze Saykh Ya‘qūb,كاريز شيخ یعقوب,كاريزٔ شيخ یعقوب,کارېز شیخ یعقوب, Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb

Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub

Welcome to the Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb. See Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94648/67.24943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub
Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb (0 km) Sūhaī (0.7 km) Nāburhō (1.6 km) Wuchakay (2.4 km) Pāyō Khān Kalā (3.6 km) Safīdār (4.1 km) Mandan Khēl (5.8 km) Sadō Kalā (7.2 km) Ashraf Khēl (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Wusţī (8.5 km) Ḩukūmat-e Shīnkaī (9.1 km) Gerdīān (9.1 km) Ūmīn Khēl (9.5 km) Girū (9.8 km) Khūnī (9.8 km) Zālah Kalā (10.7 km) Pūngī Shamālī (11.1 km) Wêch Kêlay (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shaykh Ya`qub, Afghanistan