Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karo Khel

Map of Karo Khel Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karo Khel,Karo Kheyl,Karukheyl',Karukheyl’,Karō Khēl,Kaṟo Khēl,krw khyl,كرو خيل,کرو خېل, Karō Khēl

Karo Khel

Welcome to the Karo Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karō Khēl. See Karo Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karo Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Karo Khel
Places near Karo Khel

Online Dating

Karo Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karo Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karo Khel, Afghanistan