Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Karwari

Map of Karwari Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvari,Karwari,Karwaṟī,krwry,كروری,کروړی, Karwaṟī


Welcome to the Karwari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karwaṟī. See Karwari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karwaṟī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karwari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Karwari
Places near Karwari

Online Dating

Karwari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karwari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwari, Afghanistan