-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Taraki

Map of Koh-e Taraki Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taraki,Koh-e Taraki,Kohe Taraki,Kohe Taṟaki,Kuh-e Taraki,Kōh-e Tarakī,Kūh-e Taraki,kwh trky,كوهٔ تركی,کوه ترکی, Kōh-e Tarakī

Koh-e Taraki

Welcome to the Koh-e Taraki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tarakī. See Koh-e Taraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tarakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Taraki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.90637/67.04609
  • Altitude: 2022 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taraki
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taraki
Mandāw (1 km) Shābīl-e Khōrd (2.4 km) Shābīl-e Kalān (2.6 km) Gāṟī (3.5 km) A‘z̧am Kalā (3.5 km) Zhawêrah (3.6 km) Pūngī Janūbī (4 km) Pūṯī (4.4 km) Muslim Zī (5 km) Shēlah-ye Muḩammad Gul (6.6 km) Shēlah-ye Waţan (6.7 km) Milizaī Kêlay (6.7 km) ‘Omar Zī (6.7 km) Sūr Kāṉī (6.9 km) Patū Khēl Kêlay (7.1 km) Kārēzgaī (7.2 km) Būragaī (7.4 km) Rustam Kêlay (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taraki, Afghanistan