Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Borganah

Map of Koh-e Borganah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Borgana,Koh-e Borganah,Kohe Borgana,Kohe Bōṟgāna,Kuh-e Bowrganah,Kōh-e Bōrgānah,Kūh-e Bowrgānah,kwh bwrganh,كوهٔ بورگانه,کوه بورگانه, Kōh-e Bōrgānah

Koh-e Borganah

Welcome to the Koh-e Borganah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōrgānah. See Koh-e Borganah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōrgānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Borganah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:53
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Borganah
Places near Koh-e Borganah

Online Dating

Koh-e Borganah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Borganah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Borganah, Afghanistan