-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → `Omar Zai

Map of `Omar Zai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarzai,`Omar Za'i,`Omar Zai,عمر زی,عمرزی,‘Omar Zaī,‘Omar Zā’ī, ‘Omar Zaī

`Omar Zai

Welcome to the `Omar Zai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Zaī. See `Omar Zai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Zaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Omar Zai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95596/67.0058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near `Omar Zai
  •  
Places near `Omar Zai
‘Omar Zī (0 km) Muchamed Dshan (2.5 km) Gazak Kêlay (2.5 km) Būragaī (2.9 km) Kārēzgaī (3.5 km) Patū Khēl Kêlay (3.9 km) Shābīl-e Kalān (4.3 km) Shābīl-e Khōrd (4.4 km) Mullāyān (4.4 km) Aḩmad Shāh Khēl (5 km) A‘z̧am Kalā (5.3 km) Muslim Zī (5.8 km) Mandāw (5.9 km) Bāō Kalā (5.9 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (6.1 km) Fateḩullāh Khēl (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (6.2 km) Sūr Kāṉī (6.2 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Zai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Zai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Zai, Afghanistan