Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bao Kala

Map of Bao Kala Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bao Kala,Baukala,Bāo Kalā,Bāō Kalā,باو کلا,قلعهٔ باو, Bāō Kalā

Bao Kala

Welcome to the Bao Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāō Kalā. See Bao Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāō Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bao Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bao Kala
Places near Bao Kala

Online Dating

Bao Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bao Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bao Kala, Afghanistan