-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tor Ghund

Map of Tor Ghund Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgund,Tor Ghund,Towr Ghund,Towr Ghūnḏ,Tōr Ghūnḏ,Tōṟ Ghūnḏ,twr ghwnd,تور غوند,تور غونډ, Tōr Ghūnḏ

Tor Ghund

Welcome to the Tor Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghūnḏ. See Tor Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.996/67.20868
  • Altitude: 2378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Tor Ghund
  •  
Places near Tor Ghund
Lōy Mākhay (4.8 km) Nāburhō (5.1 km) Pāyō Khān Kalā (5.5 km) Kuchnay Mākhay (5.5 km) Sūhaī (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Shaykh Ya‘qūb (6.7 km) Giṟā Bandah (6.9 km) Pūngī Shamālī (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Wusţī (7.5 km) Tūshilī (8 km) Gūrjaī (8.5 km) Wuchakay (8.5 km) Karō Khēl (9 km) Loy-Shor (9 km) Mandan Khēl (9 km) Safīdār (9.2 km) Ḏab (9.6 km) Ūmīn Khēl (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Tor Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghund, Afghanistan