Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Geru

Map of Geru Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geru,Giro,Giru,Gīrō,grw,گرو,گیرو, Geru


Welcome to the Geru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Geru. See Geru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Geru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Geru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Geru
Places near Geru

Online Dating

Geru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Geru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geru, Afghanistan