Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tumzai

Map of Tumzai Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tumzai,Tumzaī,Tumzi,تمزی, Tumzaī


Welcome to the Tumzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tumzaī. See Tumzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tumzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tumzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tumzai
Places near Tumzai

Online Dating

Tumzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tumzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tumzai, Afghanistan