Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Torah

Map of Torah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tora,Torah,Towrah,Tōrah,Tōṟa,twrh,توره,Ṯowrah, Tōrah


Welcome to the Torah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrah. See Torah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Torah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Torah
Places near Torah

Online Dating

Torah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torah, Afghanistan