-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Maqbari Karez

Map of Maqbari Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Makbari,Magbari Kariz,Magbarī Kārīz,Maqbari Karez,Maqbari Kāṟēz,Maqbarī Kārēz,مقبری کارېز, Maqbarī Kārēz

Maqbari Karez

Welcome to the Maqbari Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maqbarī Kārēz. See Maqbari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maqbarī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Maqbari Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.77747/66.24523
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Maqbari Karez
  •  
Places near Maqbari Karez

Online Dating

Maqbari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maqbari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maqbari Karez, Afghanistan