-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Lajwar Karez

Map of Lajwar Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Ladzhvar,Lajvard Kariz,Lajwar Karez,Lajwar Kariz,Lājvard Kārīz,Lājwar Kārēz,Lājwar Kārīz,Lājwaṟ Kāṟēz,لاجور کارېز, Lājwar Kārēz

Lajwar Karez

Welcome to the Lajwar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lājwar Kārēz. See Lajwar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lājwar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lajwar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83535/66.33696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Lajwar Karez
  •  
Places near Lajwar Karez
Naz̧argul Kêlay (0.3 km) Maryam (1.2 km) Shamālī Ḏūlah (1.4 km) Āghā Jān (1.6 km) Tangak (1.7 km) Kalāchah (1.8 km) Kārēzgaī (2.2 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (2.5 km) Bāmizaī (2.9 km) Khātūnak (3 km) Khurshayd (3.2 km) Lōy Tēraī (3.4 km) Shahr-e Şafā (3.7 km) Duru (3.8 km) Jalāl Khān (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Mazār (4.7 km) Pul-e Sowz (4.9 km) Samandar (5 km)

Online Dating

Lajwar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lajwar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lajwar Karez, Afghanistan