-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Samandar

Map of Samandar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samandar,smndr,سمندر, Samandar

Samandar

Welcome to the Samandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samandar. See Samandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samandar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Samandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.87629/66.35971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Samandar
  •  
Places near Samandar

Online Dating

Samandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samandar, Afghanistan