-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Laghar

Map of Laghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lagar,Laghar,Laghaṟ,لغړ, Laghaṟ

Laghar

Welcome to the Laghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laghaṟ. See Laghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laghaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Laghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.88071/66.38121
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Laghar
  •  
Places near Laghar
Laghaṟ (0 km) Qablī (1.1 km) Zaṟē Khūnē (1.7 km) Samandar (2.1 km) Muḩammadzī (2.5 km) ‘Abdul Bāqī (2.8 km) Iskhakzi (3.5 km) Jalāl Khān (3.8 km) Ḏōlagay (3.9 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (3.9 km) Ḩājī Fāteḩ Khān Kêlay (3.9 km) Khurshayd (4.1 km) Zīārat (4.3 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (4.4 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (4.5 km) Kalāchah (4.9 km) Duru (5 km) Āghā Jān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Laghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Laghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghar, Afghanistan