-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Laghar Karez

Map of Laghar Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Lagar,Laghar Karez,Laghar Kariz,Laghar Kārīz,Laghar Kāṟēz,Laghaṟ Kārēz,لغړ کارېز, Laghaṟ Kārēz

Laghar Karez

Welcome to the Laghar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laghaṟ Kārēz. See Laghar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laghaṟ Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Laghar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.885/66.3825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Laghar Karez
  •  
Places near Laghar Karez

Online Dating

Laghar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Laghar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laghar Karez, Afghanistan