-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Akhizian

Map of Akhizian Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhizian,Akhizyan,Akhizyān,Akhizīān,Akhīzīān,akhyzyan,اخزیان,اخيزيان, Akhizīān

Akhizian

Welcome to the Akhizian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhizīān. See Akhizian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhizīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Akhizian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49831/67.09854
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Akhizian
  •  
Places near Akhizian

Online Dating

Akhizian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akhizian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhizian, Afghanistan