-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Tand

Map of Tand Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tand,Tand,Tanḏ,تند, Tand

Tand

Welcome to the Tand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tand. See Tand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.44989/67.12937
  • Altitude: 2944 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Tand
  •  
Places near Tand

Online Dating

Tand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tand, Afghanistan