Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Shakhal

Map of Shakhal Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhal,Shakhal,Shakhāl,Šakhāl,شخال, Shakhāl


Welcome to the Shakhal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhāl. See Shakhal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shakhal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Shakhal
Places near Shakhal

Online Dating

Shakhal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhal, Afghanistan