Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Khal Korunah

Map of Khal Korunah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khal Koruna,Khal Korunah,Khal Kowrunah,Khāl Kowrūnah,Khāl Kōrūnah,Khāl Kōṟūna,khanhay khal,خال کورونه,خانهای خال, Khāl Kōrūnah

Khal Korunah

Welcome to the Khal Korunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāl Kōrūnah. See Khal Korunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāl Kōrūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khal Korunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khal Korunah
Places near Khal Korunah

Online Dating

Khal Korunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khal Korunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khal Korunah, Afghanistan