Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Loy Tor

Map of Loy Tor Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lutor,Lo Tor,Lo Tur,Lo Tōṟ,Lo Tūr,Loy Tor,Lōy Tōr,lwy syah,لوی تور,لوی سياه, Lōy Tōr

Loy Tor

Welcome to the Loy Tor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Tōr. See Loy Tor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Tōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Loy Tor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2076 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Loy Tor
Places near Loy Tor

Online Dating

Loy Tor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Tor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Tor, Afghanistan