Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kotah Turah

Map of Kotah Turah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kutatora,Kota Tora,Kota Turah,Kotah Turah,Kotā Tōṟa,Kotā Tūrah,Kōtāh Tūrah,kwtay syah,كوتای سياه,کوتاه توره, Kōtāh Tūrah

Kotah Turah

Welcome to the Kotah Turah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtāh Tūrah. See Kotah Turah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtāh Tūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotah Turah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2136 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kotah Turah
Places near Kotah Turah

Online Dating

Kotah Turah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotah Turah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotah Turah, Afghanistan