Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Qanat Mandeh

Map of Qanat Mandeh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qanat Mandah,Qanat Mandeh,Qanāt Māndah,Qanāt Māndêh,Qanāt Mānḏeh,شيلۀ قنات,قنات مانده, Qanāt Māndêh

Qanat Mandeh

Welcome to the Qanat Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt Māndêh. See Qanat Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qanat Mandeh
Places near Qanat Mandeh

Online Dating

Qanat Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qanat Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat Mandeh, Afghanistan