Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Howay

Map of Howay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haway,Howay,Razvaliny Khavay,هوی, Howay


Welcome to the Howay google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Howay. See Howay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Howay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Howay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Howay
Places near Howay

Online Dating

Howay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howay, Afghanistan