Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Kuh-e Tangi

Map of Kuh-e Tangi Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Tangi,Kuh-e Tangi,Kūh-e Tangī, Kūh-e Tangī

Kuh-e Tangi

Welcome to the Kuh-e Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Tangī. See Kuh-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuh-e Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Tangi
Places near Kuh-e Tangi

Online Dating

Kuh-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Tangi, Afghanistan